|
|
Trade Leads: |
| [SELL] octabenzone [2007-08-27] |
| INCI Name: Benzophenone-12
SYNONYMS:
Spectra-Sorb UV 531,
(2-hydroxy-4-octoxy-phenyl)-phenyl-
methanone
EINECS: 217-421-2
Molecular Formula: C21H26O3
... |
|
| [SELL] Dipotassum glycyrrhizinate [2007-08-27] |
| CHARACTERISTICS
1. Sterilization and
antisensitiveness: it can inhibit
the leuco triene, and reduce
histamine with excellent
sterilizing and antisensitive
functions. It has been widely used
in the dermatological medicine of
external application.
2. Safety: there is no any side
reaction for frequent or
continuous application.
... |
|
| [SELL] Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate [2007-08-27] |
| Vc-PMG is a kind of water soluble
whitening agent, and it can catch
free oxygen radical to accelerate
the formation of collagen. It is
stable, non-poisonous and non-
irritating, being an excellent
additive in the modern functional
whitening cosmetics.
INCI Name: Magnesium Ascorbyl
Phosphate
Chemical Name: Magnesium L-
Ascorbic acid-2-phosphate;
Magnesium L-Ascorbyl acid-2-
phosphate; Ascorbyl Phosphate
Magnesium.
Synonyms: Vc-PMG; Ascorbic acid
phosphate magnesium salt
CAS No.: 108910-78-7; 113170-55-1;
114040-31-2; 23666-04-8
... |
|
| [SELL] Benzophenone-4 [2007-08-27] |
| Sulisobenzone
EINECS: 223-772-2
SYNONYMS:
UV-284;
2-Hydroxy-4-Methoxybenzophenone-5-
Sulfonic Acid.
MOLECULAR FORMULA: C14H12O5S
PROPERTIES AND APPLICATIONS
Can be used as a light stabilizer
for water based product such as
styling gels, shampoos, shower-
gels and alcoholic fragrances.
... |
|
| [SELL] Arbutin [2007-09-24] |
| Chemical Name: 4-Hydroxyphenyl-
beta-Glucopyranoside
EINECS: 207-850-3
SPECIFICATION:
Appearance: White to light yellow
powder
Melting point: 198-201C
pH (1% solution): 5.0-7.0
Optical rotation [a]20D: -63 to-67
(C=3)
Assay (HPLC): not less than 9.5%
Loss on drying: not more than 0.5%
Hydroquinone(HPLC): 0
Use Level:
Recommendatory amount of usage: 1-
10%
PACKAGING:
1.0kg Aluminum foil bag.
... |
|
| [SELL] ZPT [2007-08-27] |
| antidandruff... |
|
| [SELL] Capryloyl Salicylic Acid [2007-09-24] |
| Chemical Name: 5-n-octanoyl
salicylic acid
Empirical Formula: C15H20O4
USE:
An exfoliant that effectively
loose Keratinocyte, one by one
decrease the conglutination of
Keratinocyte, remove skin dirt in
deep layer. It is lipophilic,
mild, and not irritant. Mainly
used in skin lightening
preparations; wrinkle removing
preparation;cleansing
products;exfoliant preparations.
SPECIFICATIONS:
Appearance: white crystals
Melting point:76.0-83.0 Celsius
Degree
... |
|
 |
| [SELL] ALPHA-1,4-D-Glucanglucohydrolase [2007-08-27] |
| Amyloglucosidase
SYNONYMS: Glucoamylase,
Glucamylse, Glucose Amylase.
USE
Amyloglucosidase breaks down
unfermentable sugars into
fermentable ones. The main
application in the industry is
with addition to a lager beer
fermentation to ensure the lager
is as dry as possible and that it
has a light, refreshing body. It
is important that Amyloglucosidase
is only used where one wants both
a dry final drink but also light
body / weight, because complete
removal of dextrins will also
remove much of the weight / body
from the alcoholic drink - which
is absolutely the last thing one
wants to do for most alcoholic
drinks. Amyloglucosidase is also
used for distillery mash made from
corn, wheat, barley etc.
... |
|
 |
| [SELL] KAD [2007-08-27] |
| Kojic Dipalmitate
INCI NAME: Kojic dipalmitate
CHEMICAL NAME:
2-Palmitoyloxymethyl-5-
palmitoyloxy-gamma-pyrone
Empirical Formula: C38H66O6
Kojic acid dipalmitate overcomes
the defects which kojic acid
usually has, such as the
unstability to light and heat, and
the color variation caused by
formation of complexes with
metallic ions. Kojic dipalmitate
can preserve or promote the
restraining power of kojic acid
against tyrosinase activity TRP-1
activity, as well as delaying the
melanogenesis.
... |
|
>> Total 33, 4pages,showing 1-- 10 1 2 3 4 Next
<< |
|